Make your own free website on Tripod.com
California wrestling statistics



California Interscholastic Federation (CIF)
State Wrestling Championships 2000-Present



2000
CIF State Championships
at University of the Pacific (Spanos Center)
Tournament Director: Chuck Chandler


Final Team results
1. Calvary Chapel (Southern Section): 143.5 *New State record
2. Clovis (Central Section): 114.5
3. Poway (San Diego Section): 95.0
4. Lemoore (Central Section): 76.5
5. Buchanan (Central Section): 61.5
6. Bakersfield (Central Section): 57.5
7. Northview (Southern Section): 54.0
8. Rancho Buena Vista (San Diego Section): 48.5
9. Merced (Sac-Joaquin Section): 47.0
10. Hanford (Central Section): 41.5

Champion of Champions Award (MVP)
145 lb. Chris Pendleton (Lemoore, C), Record: 62-0 (51 pins)

Final Individual Results

Weight
Place. Name (School, CIF Section place, grade) Final State ranking

103 lbs.
1. Orlando Galvan (Loara, S1, 11) #2
2. Sal Gonzalez (Merced, SJ1, 12) #1
3. Anthony Archuleta (Calvary Chapel, S2, 10) #3
4. Andrew Domingues (Righetti, S4, 10) NR
5. Marvin Garcia (Norte Vista, S5, 12) NR
6. Ryan Pong (San Ramon Valley, NC1, 12) #6
7. Derek Moore (Shasta, N1, 10) NR
8. John Murillo (Tulare Western, C5, 11) NR

112 lbs.
1. Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, C1, 10) #1
2. Andrew Onsuerez (East Bakersfield, C2, 12) #2
3. William Reick (Durham, N1, 12) #6
4. Vic Moreno (Escalon, SJ1, 12) #3
5. Zeke Trevino (Santa Fe, S1, 10) #5
6. Brandon Bautista (Gilroy, CC1, 11) #8
7. Jose Reyes (Brawley, S3, 11) #11
8. Ray Reyes (Hanford, C5, 12) NR

119 lbs.
1. Jacob Palomino (Independence, CC2, 11) #1
2. Andy Kim (Poway, SD1, 11) #2
3. Eddie Castillo (Clovis, C2, 12) #7
4. Efran Ceballos (Manteca, SJ2, 12) #4
5. Daniel Chapman (Centennial-Bakersfield, C1, 11) #5
6. Rick Guzman (Northview, S1, 12) #8
7. Matt Farias (Shafter, C4, 12) NR
8. Matt Sanchez (Bellarmine Prep., CC1, 12) #6

125 lbs.
1. Michael Simpson (Brethren Christian, S1, 12) #1
2. Steve Esparza (Calvary Chapel, S2, 11) #3
3. Tommy Vargas (Pacific, S3, 11) #5
4. Jarrod Rothman (Monta Vista, CC1, 12) #2
5. Jeff Silva (Oakdale, SJ1, 12) #4
6. David Roberts (Bear River, SJ5, 10) NR
7. Tim Riscen (Temecula Valley, S5, 12) #7
8. Robert Pacheco (Palma, CC3, 12) NR

130 lbs.
1. Garrett Spooner (Clovis, C1, 12) #5
2. Ricky Garcia (Santa Fe, S1, 12)
3. Isaac Martin (James Logan, NC1, 12) #1
4. Victor Martinez (Los Banos, SJ2, 12) #11
5. Cookie Venegas (Washington Union, C2, 12) #6
6. Alvin Robinson (Yucca Valley, S8, 12) NR
7. Kevin Shaw (Laguna Creek, SJ3, 12) NR
8. Ian Morgan (Rocklin, SJ1, 12) #10

135 lbs.
1. Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, C1, 11) #1
2. Adam Benitez (Calvary Chapel, S1, 12) #2
3. Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill-Bakersfield, C3, 11) #8
4. Juan Mora (Rancho Buena Vista, SD2, 11) #5
5. Craig Serpa (Lemoore, C4, 12) #10
6. Shane Seibert (Madera, C2, 10) #7
7. Risto Marttinen (Dana Hills, S3, 12) NR
8. Andrew Spradlin (Bakersfield, C5, 10) NR

140 lbs.
1. Matt Cox (Oakdale, SJ1, 12) #1
2. Jesse Ramirez (Mount Whitney, C3, 12) #8
3. Steve Hernandez (Foothill-Bakersfield, C1, 12) #4
4. Maurice Washington (Torrence, S3, 12) NR
5. Cooper Fouch (Mariposa, SJ2, 11) NR
6. Raul Alverez (Gilroy, CC1, 12) #2
7. A.J. Smith (Imperial, SD1, 11) NR
8. Brian Lamay (Capistrano Valley, S5, 11) NR

145 lbs.
1. Chris Pendleton (Lemoore, C1, 12) #1
2. Adam Bones (Calvary Chapel, S1, 12) #2
3. Peter Le (Santa Teresa, CC1, 12) #5
4. Robert Estrada (Buchanan, C2, 12) #3
5. David Rivera (El Monte, S2, 12) #4
6. Carlos Garcia (Woodlake, C3, 11) NR
7. Marcus Glass (Berkeley, NC3, 12) NR
8. Joseph Cobo (Irvine, S6,12) NR

152 lbs.
1. Greg Smith (Rim of the World, S3, 11) #6
2. Sean Sheets (Centennial-Bakersfield, C2, 11) #5
3. Greg Baird (Poway, SD1, 12) #1
4. Fidel Archuleta (Calvary Chapel, S1, 12) #2
5. Justin Uriarte (Mount Whitney, C3, 12) NR
6. Leonel Sanchez (Northview, S2, 12) #3
7. Brian Busby (Scripps Ranch, SD2, 11) #10
8. Garrett Lane (Del Campo, SJ4, 11) NR

160 lbs.
1. Brody Barrios (Poway, SD1, 12) #1
2. Kenneth Cook (American, NC1, 11) #2
3. Keith Ille (Hughson, SJ1, 11) #4
4. Andy Tufnell (Calvary Chapel, S1, 12) #3
5. Bryan Travers (Escalon, SJ2, 11) #5
6. Derek Madsen (Hanford, C2, 12) #9
7. John Kirkwood (Rocklin, SJ3, 12) #10
8. Rich Williamstein (Ontario, S7, 12) NR

171 lbs.
1. Chris Lopez (Northview, S1, 11) #2
2. Jesse Juarez (North Torrance, S3, 12) #4
3. Steffan Weiner (Buchanan, C1, 12) #6
4. Conan Williams (Calvary Chapel, S2, 11) #3
5. Grant Barnes (Oak Ridge, SJ2, 11) #10
6. Ryan Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD1, 11) #1
7. Chris Chambers (Scripps Ranch, SD2, 11) #7
8. Ryan McNaughton (Woodland, SJ5, 12) NR

189 lbs.
1. Beau McCoy (Vacaville, SJ3, 11) #11
2. Mike Van Worth (Dos Palos, C2, 12) #4
3. Alex Becerra (Santa Ana, S2, 12) #3
4. Anthony Tobin (Bakersfield, C1, 12) #1
5. Landon Seefeldt (Grace Davis, SJ1, 12) #8
6. Jon Boyer (Yucca Valley, S8, 12) NR
7. Matt Diaz (Oak Ridge, SJ2, 12) #10
8. Joe Mueller (Mt. Carmel, SD1, 12) NR

215 lbs.
1. Marcio Botelho (Lemoore, C1, 12) #1
2. Clint Walbeck (Clovis, C2, 12) #2
3. Adam Beene (Maria Carrillo, NC2, 12) #12
4. Jordan Everett (Grossmont, SD1, 12) #6
5. Luke Hartwig (Del Norte, NC1, 12) #8
6. Beau Sylvestre (Silverado, S4, 12) NR
7. Ken Kragie (Chowchilla, C4, 12) #4
8. Brian Sheesley (Hanford, C5, 12) #10

275 lbs.
1. Taylor Schmidt (Escondido, SD1, 12) #5
2. Dan Howe (Castro Valley, NC1, 12) #7
3. Randall Brown (Merced, SJ1, 12) #4
4. Ben Flores (San Benito, CC2, 12) #10
5. Jacob Halmark (Clovis, C1, 11) #8
6. Lionel Apineru (Barstow, S3, 11) #3
7. Ed Patino (Porterville, C2, 12) #11
8. Ike Ohiomu (Mt. Pleasant, CC3, 12) NR

Medals earned per section (top 8)
1. Southern (S): 32 (112 qualifiers)
2. Central (C): 31(70 qualifiers)
3. Sac-Joaquin (SJ): 20 (70 qualifiers)
4. San Diego (SD): 11 (42 qualifiers)
5. Central Coast (CC): 9 (56 qualifiers)
6. North Coast (NC): 7 (42 qualifiers)
7. Northern (N): 2 (14 qualifiers)
8. Los Angeles City (LA): 0 (14 qualifiers)
9. San Francisco City (SF): 0 (14 qualifiers)
10. Oakland City (O): 0 (14 qualifiers)

2001
CIF State Championships
University of Pacific (Spanos Center)
Tournament Director: Chuck Chandler


Team Score (approximately 800 Schools statewide)
1. Calvary Chapel (Southern Section): 170.0 *record 7th. Title
2. Bakersfield (Central Section): 129.0
3. Rancho Buena Vista (San Diego Section): 85.0
4. Poway (San Diego Section): 84.5
5. Clovis (Central Section): 71.5
6. Temecula Valley (Southern Section): 66.0
7. Buchanan (Central Section): 60.5
8. Lemoore (Central Section): 54.0
9. Madera (Central Section): 48.5
10. James Logan (North Coast Section): 45.5

Key:
Place. Name (School, Grade, Section Place) # Final state ranking

105
1. Gerrard Contreras (Buchanan, 11, C1) #1
2. Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, 9, C2) #2
3. Tran Nguyen (Mt. Carmel, 12, SD1) #7
4. Brian Coloma (James Logan, 11, NC1) NR
5. Mario Estrada (Calvary Chapel, 10, S1) #3
6. Brian Watanabe (Vintage, 11, SJ1) #10
7. Angel Wong (Santa Fe, 11, S2) #6
8. Chad Mendes (Hanford, 10, C3) #5

114
1. Anthony Rodriguez (Calvary Chapel, 12, S1) #2
2. Logan Ingram (Buchanan, 11, C1) #1
3. Gabriel Flores (Madera, 10, C3) #5
4. Joe Streu (Silver Creek, 12, CC1) #6
5. Tony Franco (Bakersfield, 11, C2) #4
6. Jeff Sato (Arroyo Grande, 12, S4) #8
7. Orlando Galvan (Loara, 12, S2) #3
8. Ivan Sanchez (Arvin, 12, C4) NR

121
1. Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, 11, C1) #2 *3X State Champion
2. Jacob Palomino (Independence, 12, CC1) #1
3. Christian Bowerman (Liberty-Brentwood, 11, NC1) #3
4. Anthony Archuleta (Sultana, 11, S3) #7
5. Josh Galvan (Loara, 12, S1) #6
6. Pat Payne (Poway, 10, SD2) NR
7. Nick Leon (Rancho Buena Vista, 12, SD3) NR
8. Brandon Bautista (Gilroy, 12, CC2) #8

127
1. Tommy Vargas (Pacific, 12, S1) #1
2. Tyler Moran (Temecula Valley, 12, S2) #2
3. Damon Silva (Lemoore, 12, C1) #3
4. Eric Fitzpatrick (James Logan, 12, NC1) #5
5. John Jackson (Calvary Chapel, 12, S4) #6
6. Ricky Gonzalez (Turlock, 11, SJ1) #9
7. Matt Maldonado (Shafter, 11, C3) NR
8. Doug Yadon (Villa Park, 12, S3) #4

132
1. Steve Esparza (Calvary Chapel, 12, S1) #1
2. Andy Kim (Poway, 12, SD1) #2
3. David Roberts (Bear River, 11, SJ1) #3
4. David Espinosa (Redlands E. Valley, 12, S4) #9
5. Jorge Evangelista (Parlier, 12, C3) #10
6. Javier Juarez (Central, 12, C5) NR
7. Mark Pfeifer (Golden Sierra, 11, SJ3) NR
8. Dane Wimmer (Marina, 12, S7) NR

137
1. Juan Mora (Rancho Buena Vista, 12, SD2) #6
2. Pacifico Garcia (Clovis, 12, C3) #8
3. Andrew Spradlin (Bakersfield, 11, C1) #1
4. Frank Gill (Calvary Chapel, 12, S1) #2
5. Lionel Sierra (Reedley, 9, C5) NR
6. Dan Cadwallader (Brethren Christian, 11, S3) #4
7. Scot Garcia (Liberty-Brentwood, 12, NC1) #5
8. Travon Owen (Covina, 12, S8) NR

142
1. Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, 12, C1) #1 *3X State Champion
2. Shane Seibert (Madera, 11, C3) #4
3. Drew East (Bakersfield, 11, C2) #2
4. Angelo Lago (Temecula Valley, 12, S1) #3
5. Mike Gomez (Rosemead, 11, S2) #5
6. Hector Carrillo (Brawley, 12, SD2) #11
7. Carlo Franciotti (St. Francis, 12, CC4) NR
8. Stephen Avila (Anderson, 10, N1) NR

147
1. Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill-Bakersfield, 12, C1) #1
2. Keith Kroeger (Granite Hills, 12, SD1) #2
3. Brian Lamay (Capistrano Valley, 12, S1) #4
4. Dustin Tillman (American, 12, NC1) #8
5. Anthony Baza (Fremont-Sunnyvale, 12, CC1) #9
6. Brad Martin (Elk Grove, 12, SJ1) #7
7. Daniel Price (Durham, 11, N1) #5
8. Carlos Garcia (Woodlake, 12, C2) #6

154
1. Sean Sheets (Centennial-Bakersfield, 12, C2) #2
2. Josh Sherley (Bakersfield, 11, C1) #1
3. Frank Richmond (Kennedy, 12, S1) #9
4. Matt Cook (Poway, 12, SD2) #4
5. Dan Pearson (Rancho Buena Vista, 12, SD1) #3
6. A.J. Smith (Imperial, 12, SD3) #5
7. Nick Cotta (Lemoore, 12, C3) NR
8. Jesse Padilla (Monterey, 12, CC1) #6

162
1. Kenneth Cook (American, 12, NC1) #1
2. Greg Smith (Rim of the World, 12, S1) #2
3. Jason Reyes (Vacaville, 12, SJ3) #7
4. Sven Hafemeister (Lemoore, 11, C1) #6
5. Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, 10, S3) #3
6. Matt Bardsley (Hoover, 12, C2) #10
7. Bryan Travers (Escalon, 12, SJ2) #5
8. Bucky Leigh (Brawley, 12, SD2) NR

173
1. Ryan Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, 12, SD1) #2
2. Willie Parks (Calvary Chapel, 12, S1) #1
3. Brett Mooney (East Bakersfield, 12, C1) NR
4. Anthony Moreno (Parlier, 12, C3) NR
5. Grant Barnes (Oak Ridge, 12, SJ4) NR
6. Chris Chambers (Scripps Ranch, 12, SD2) #3
7. Willy German (San Fernando, 11, LA1) NR
8. Brent Jacot (Del Norte, 12, NC1) #8

191
1. Conan Williams (Calvary Chapel, 12, S1) #1
2. Chris Lopez (Northview, 12, S2) #2
3. Mazi Burke (North Torrance, 12, S3) #3
4. Wyatt Howard (Santa Ana, 12, S5) #8
5. Jeff Webster (Centennial-Corona, 12, S4) #7
6. Beau McCoy (Vacaville, 12, SJ2) #6
7. Ralph Garcia (Camarillo, 12, S6) #12
8. Kurt Russell (Granite Bay, 11, SJ1) #4

217
1. Allen Kenett (Mayfair, 12, S1) #4
2. Aaron Coman (Temecula Valley, 12, S3) #9
3. Ken Pamanian (Downey, 12, SJ1)
4. Apollo Johnson (Oak Grove, 12, CC1) #7
5. Blake Wilson (Modoc, 12, N1) NR
6. Sandeep Gosal (James Logan, 12, NC1) #1
7. Darren Murphy (Vacaville, 11, SJ5) NR
8. Bruce Johnson (Moreno Valley, 12, S2) #6

277
1. Lionel Apeniru (Barstow, 12, S1) #1
2. Jerry Cearley (Lincoln, 12, SJ1) #2
3. Mitch Quist (Elk Grove, 12, SJ2) #3
4. Tony Willis (Modoc, 12, N1) NR
5. Jacob Hallmark (Clovis, 12, C1) #7
6. Jon Murphy (Hanford, 12, C2) #8
7. Peter Borba (Watsonville, 12, CC1) NR
8. Gabe Flores (Galt, 12, SJ3) #5

2002
CIF State Championships
University of Pacific in Stockton
Tournament Director: Chuck Chandler


Most Valuable Wrestler Award
125 lb. Darrell Vasquez-Bakersfield

Small School State Champions Award
Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)

Final Team Standings (approximately 800 schools statewide, one division)
1. Bakersfield (C): 226.5
2. Buchanan (C): 101.5
3. Clovis (C): 96.0
4. Poway (SD): 89.5
5. Calvary Chapel (S): 62.5
6. Arroyo Grande (S): 60.0
7. Vacaville (SJ): 57.5
8. Grace Davis (SJ): 50.5
9. Del Oro (SJ): 48.5
10. Villa Park (S): 46.0

New State Records
*First 4X California State Champion: Darrell Vasquez-Bakersfield (125 pounds)
*Total number of State Placers (9): Bakersfield (C)
*Total number of State Finalist (7): Bakersfield (C)
*Total number of State Champions (4): Bakersfield (C)
*Team Scoring Record: Bakersfield-226.5 points (broke old record by 56.5 points)

Final Individual Results

Key:
Place. Name (School, Grade, Section Place) Final State Ranking

103 lb.
1. Angel Wong (Santa Fe, 12, S1) #2
2. Gerrard Contreras (Buchanan, 12, C1) #1
3. Micah Ferguson (Del Oro, 9, SJ3) #5
4. Sam Fragoza (Calaveras, 11, SJ4) HM
5. Louie Puno (Vallejo, 12, SJ1) #4
6. Curtis Schurkamp (Escalon, 10, SJ2) #7
7. Sonny Garcia (Kingsburg, 12, C3) NR
8. Bryan Osuna (Calvary Chapel, 9, S2) #8

112 lb.
1. Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, 10, C1) #1
2. Jordan Keckler (Grace Davis, 12, SJ1) #5
3. Logan Ingram (Buchanan, 12, C4) #3
4. Joe Baker (Poway, 11, SD1) #4
5. Chad Mendes (Hanford, 11, C2) #2
6. Brian Coloma (James Logan, 12, NC2) #8
7. Adam Boeger (Natomas, 12, SJ2) HM
8. David Villagran (Brawley, 12, SD3) HM

119 lb.
1. Gabe Flores (Clovis, 11, C1) #1
2. Tony Franco (Bakersfield, 12, C2) #2
3. Christian Bowerman (Liberty-Brentwood, 12, NC1) #3
4. Andrew Domingues (Righetti, 12, S1) #4
5. Derek Moore (Shasta, 12, N1) #6
6. Jeremy Mendoza (Temecula Valley, 12, S3) HM
7. Mario Estrada (Calvary Chapel, 11, S2) #7
8. Eric Morgan (Rocklin, 12, SJ1) HM

125 lb.
1. Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, 12, C1) #1 *First 4X California State Champion
2. Jason Williams (Clovis, 10, C3) #4
3. J.J. Holt (Tulare Union, 12, C2) #2
4. Anthony Archuleta (Nevada Union, 12, SJ1) #3
5. Matt Schumm (Centennial-Corona, 12, S1) #5
6. Greg Mizutani (Schurr, 12, S4) NR
7. Branden Felker (Irvine, 12, S2) #6
8. Jeremiah Davis (Monte Vista, 11, SD1) #7

130 lb.
1. Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, 10, C1) #1
2. Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, 10, C2) #2
3. Darrell Goodpaster (Buchanan, 12, C3) #3
4. Bobby Gonzalez (Vallejo, 11, SJ3) #8
5. Oscar Romero (Woodland, 12, SJ1) #6
6. Matt Maldonado (Shafter, 12, C4) #5
7. Lucas Anderson (Hanford, 11, C5) HM
8. Shawn Haratani (North Torrance, 12, S3) HM

135 lb.
1. Ricky Turk (Rim of the World, 12, S1) #4
2. David Roberts (Clovis West, 12, C1) #1
3. Pat Payne (Poway, 11, SD1) #2
4. Ryan Williams (La Costa Canyon, 10, SD2) #3
5. Matt Crippes (Healdsburg, 11, NC1) #8
6. Joe Hernandez (Bakersfield, 12, C2) HM
7. Brandon Doyle (Ramona, 12, SD3) HM
8. Torrean Tyus (Woodcreek, 11, SJ1) HM

140 lb.
1. Danny Cadwallader (Brethren Christian, 12, S1) #1
2. Kirk Fitzpatrick (James Logan, 12, NC1) #4
3. Buck Barger (Villa Park, 12, S2) #2
4. Jake Varner (Bakersfield, 9, C1) #8
5. Jeff Bristol (Temecula Valley, 12, S3) #3
6. Jeff Moriarty (Poway, 12, SD3) NR
7. Mark Pfeifer (Golden Sierra, 12, SJ1) #6
8. Anthony Gonzalez (Merced, 11, SJ5) NR

145 lb.
1. Paul Baird (Poway, 11, SD1) #1
2. Andrew Spradlin (Bakersfield, 12, C1) #2
3. Jay Bogan (Diamond Ranch, 12, S1) #3
4. Marcos Diaz (Foothill-Bakersfield, 12, C3) #8
5. Mike Gomez (Rosemead, 12, S2) #4
6. Mike Gabrielson (Los Alamitos, 11, S3) #5
7. Tim Smith (Aptos, 12, CC2) HM
8. Jasper McCormick (Golden Valley, 12, SJ3) HM

152 lb.
1. Drew East (Bakersfield, 12, C1) #1
2. Christian Arellano (Canyon Springs, 12, S1) #2
3. Darren Kirby (Mckinleyville, 11, NC1) #4
4. Nick Diaz (Villa Park, 12, S2) #5
5. Dana Secor (Chaparral, 12, S7) NR
6. Stephen Avila (Anderson, 11, N2) HM
7. Jeff Thomson (Sutter, 11, N1) HM
8. Kenny Bertron (Oak Grove, 12, CC1) #8

160 lb.
1. Josh Sherley (Bakersfield, 12, C1) #1
2. Sven Hafemeister (Lemoore, 12, C2) #3
3. Josh O'Hara (Redlands East Valley, 12, S2) #5
4. James Clay (Northview, 12, S1) #4
5. Daniel Price (Durham, 12, N1) #2
6. Yuri Kalika (Calvary Chapel, 11, S3) #7
7. Brian Davis (Madera, 12, C4) NR
8. Ben Deniston (Las Lomas, 12, NC2) HM

171 lb.
1. Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, 11, S1) #1
2. Anthony Rubalcava (Grace Davis, 12, SJ3) HM
3. Tyler Carlson (Ponderosa, 12, SJ1) #8
4. Matt Monteiro (Paso Robles, 12, S5) HM
5. Peter Gladish (Marin Catholic, 12, NC1) #3
6. Matt Aulabaugh (Orland, 12, N1) HM
7. Steve Williams (Vista, 12, SD1) #7
8. Jason Robinson (La Habra, 12, S3) NR

189 lb.
1. B.J. Mitchell (Del Oro, 12, SJ1) #5
2. Kirk Davis (Arroyo Grande, 12, S1) #1
3. Mariano Sanchez (Reedley, 12, C1) #4
4. Dan Folmer (Buchanan, 12, C2) #3
5. Jimmy Becerra (Santa Ana, 12, S2) #2
6. K.C. Shaw (Rancho Cucamonga, 12, S5) NR
7. Tim Pridemore (Will C. Wood, 12, SJ2) HM
8. Ben Reynolds (Cupertino, 11, CC2) HM

215 lb.
1. Jon Stevens (Castro Valley, 12, NC1) #1
2. Broc Maffia (Tulare Western, 12, C2) #8
3. Steve Juarez (North Torrance, 12, S1) #7
4. Bob Clark (Ukiah, 12, NC2) HM
5. James Hollis (Turlock, 12, SJ1) #2
6. Daren Murphy (Vacaville, 12, SJ4) #6
7. Kyle Goodman (Buchanan, 12, C1) #4
8. Russell Lexau (Galt, 12, SJ2) #5

275 lb.
1. Arturo Basulto (Arroyo Grande, 11, S2) #3
2. Jon Chretien (Edison-Fresno, 12, C1) #4
3. Kyle Devan (Vacaville, 11, SJ1) #1
4. David Hazell (West Torrance, 12, S1) #2
5. Erik Robertson (Apple Valley, 12, S5) NR
6. Adam Patino (Northview, 12, S4) #5
7. Will Johnson (Tustin, 12, S2) #7
8. Rich Favia (Bellarmine Prep, 12, CC3) HM