Make your own free website on Tripod.com
California wrestling statistics



The California Wrestler Newsletter
CIF State Individual Rankings 2000
(December 31, 1999)



California Interscholastic Federation (CIF) Sections
Southern (S)
Northern (N)
Central (C)
Sac-Joaquin (SJ)
North Coast (NC)
Central Coast (CC)
Northern (N)
Los Angles City League (LA)
Oakland City League (O)
San Francisco City League (SF)

103
1. Gonzalez (Merced, C)
2. Pong (San Ramon Valley, NC)
3. Ingram (Buchanan, C)
4. Archuleta (Calvary Chapel, S)
5. Grogg (Clovis West, C)
6. Leon (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
7. Payne (Poway, SD)
8. Nguyen (Mt. Carmel, SD)
9. Tabana (Santa Teresa, CC)
10. Contreras (Madera, C)
11. Sha (Terra Nova, CC)
12. Mendes (Hanford, C)

112
1. Vasquez (Bakersfield, C)
2. Barwis (Ponderosa, SJ)
3. Chapman (Centennial-Bakersfield, C)
4. Onsurez (East Bakersfield, C)
5. Garcia (Norte Vista, S)
6. Galvan (Loara, S)
7. Moreno (Escalon, SJ)
8. Reich (Durham, N)
9. Strue (Silver Creek, CC)
10. Bautista (Gilroy, CC)
11. Peralta (Villa Park, S)
12. Rodriguez (Brethren Christian, S)

119
1. Palomino (Independence, CC)
2. Kim (Poway, SD)
3. Vargas (Pacific, S)
4. Ceballos (Manteca, SJ)
5. Castillo (Clovis, C)
6. Sanchez (Bellarmine Prep., CC)
7. Dalben (Laguna Creek, SJ)
8. Guzman (Northview, S)
9. Espinoza (Lincoln-Stockton, SJ)
10. Bridge (West Hills, S)
11. Ramirez (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
12. Bowerman (Liberty, NC)

125
1. Simpson (Brethren Christian, S)
2. Rothman (Monte Vista, CC)
3. Esparza (Calvary Chapel, S)
4. Silva (Oakdale, SJ)
5. Roberts (Bear River, SJ)
6. Pacheco (Palma, CC)
7. Reisen (Temecula Valley, S)
8. Melendez (Santa Ana, S)
9. Artemore (Irvine, S)
10. Morrison (Clovis West, C)
11. Pearson (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
12. Butijen (Laguna Creek, SJ)

130
1. Garcia (Santa Fe, S)
2. Martinez (Los Banos, SJ)
3. Pearson (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
4. Morgan (Rocklin, SJ)
5. Tillman (American, NC)
6. Spooner (Clovis, C)
7. Gill (Calvary Chapel, S)
8. Chica (Bakersfield, C)
9. Osanya (Monte Vista, SD)
10. Arguello (Madera, C)
11. C. Sanchez (Buchanan, C)
12. Robinson (Yucca Valley, S)

135
1. Tirapelle (Clovis, C)
2. Benitez (Calvary Chapel, S)
3. Guiterrez (Foothill-Bakersfield, C)
4. Brines (Durham, N)
5. Venegas (Washington Union, C)
6. T. Blevins (Castro Valley, NC)
7. East (Bakersfield, C)
8. Mora (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
9. Serpa (Lemoore, C)
10. Stewart (Yucca Valley, S)
11. Heinberger (Sutter Union, N)
12. Shaw (Laguna Creek, SJ)

140
1. Cox (Oakdale, SJ)
2. Aparicio (Calvary Chapel, S)
3. Garcia (Brethren Christian, S)
4. Le (Santa Teresa, CC)
5. Negrete (Firebaugh, C)
6. Garcia (Clovis, C)
7. Pavlick (Valhalla, SD)
8. Alvarez (Gilroy, CC)
9. Rapisarda (Vacaville, SJ)
10. Smith (Imperial, SD)
11. Spradlin (Bakersfield, C)
12. Sanchez (Buchanan, C)

145
1. Pendleton (Lemoore, C)
2. Bones (Calvary Chapel, S)
3. Hausler (Vacaville, SJ)
4. Estrada (Buchanan, C)
5. C. Blevins (Castro Valley, NC)
6. Rivera (El Monte, S)
7. Smith (Rim of the World, S)
8. Spalliero (Bear River, SJ)
9. Serna (Santa Ana, S)
10. Curry (Corning Union, N)
11. Zuckerman (Willows, N)
12. Bernard (Tulare Union, C)

152
1. Baird (Poway, SD)
2. Sheets (Centennial-Bakersfield, C)
3. Sanchez (Northview, S)
4. Williams (Castro Valley, NC)
5. Bains (Clovis, C)
6. Davis (Hemet, S)
7. Hicklin (Mission San Jose, NC)
8. Garcia (Woodlake, C)
9. Perez (Farmersville, C)
10. Navarette (Sierra Vista, S)
11. Parks (Villa Park, S)
12. Busby (Scripps Ranch, SD)

160
1. Barrios (Poway, SD)
2. Tufnell (Calvary Chapel, S)
3. Cook (American, NC)
4. Cantu (Firebaugh, C)
5. Newell (Las Lomas, NC)
6. Bardsley (Hoover, C)
7. Chavarria (Mendota, C)
8. Ruckert (Royal, S)
9. Araujo (Mt. Carmel, SD)
10. Griffith (Monte Vista, SD)
11. Kosanovich (Valhalla, SD)
12. Kirkwood (Rocklin, SJ)

171
1. Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)
2. George (Elk Grove, SJ)
3. McNaughton (Woodland, SJ)
4. Williams (Calvary Chapel, S)
5. Wiener (Buchanan, C)
6. Benjamin (James Logan, NC)
7. Beechinor (Madera, C)
8. Bear (Downey, SJ)
9. Whitehead (Clovis, C)
10. Chambers (Scripps Ranch, SD)
11. Billingsly (San Ramon Valley, NC)
12. Nichols (Poway, SD)

189
1. Tobin (Bakersfield, C)
2. Gamboa (University, S)
3. Galant (Del Mar, CC)
4. Bacerra (Santa Ana, S)
5. Silva (Buchanan, C)
6. Clarkston (Will C. Wood, SJ)
7. Richards (Soquel, CC)
8. Floyd (Laguna Creek, SJ)
9. McCoy (Vacaville, SJ)
10. Fink (El Modena, S)
11. Brueseke (Scripps Ranch, SD)
12. Gladish (Marin Catholic, NC)

215
1. Bothelo (Lemoore, C)
2. Van Worth (Dos Palos, C)
3. Kragie (Chowchilla, C)
4. Kenett (Mayfair, S)
5. Everett (Grossmont, SD)
6. Lobel (Diamond Bar, S)
7. Murphy (Vacaville, SJ)
8. Wright (Valhalla, SD)
9. Bostick (Monte Vista, SD)
10. Goodman (Buchanan, C)
11. Wetzel (University City, SD)
12. Watkins (Serra, CC)

275
1. Walbeck (Clovis, C)
2. Apineru (Barstow, S)
3. Barrett (Monte Vista, SD)
4. Brown (Merced, SJ)
5. Howe (Castro Valley, NC)
6. Flores (Hollister, CC)
7. Herrera (Riordan, CC)
8. Smoyer (Buchanan, C)
9. Werner (Arlington, S)
10. Benton (Villa Park, S)
11. Tuerk (Rancho Bernardo, SD)
12. Koeller (Serra, CC)