Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Liberty High School Wrestling
Brentwood, California


2000 Bay Valley Athletic League Championships
Ygnacio Valley High School
Concord, Ca
2/19/2000


Final Results

Key:
Place. Name (School, Grade) Seed


105
1. Mark Blackshere (Northgate) #1
2. Jason Sanchez (Pittsburg) #3
3. Ryan Outlaw (College Park) #2
4. Glenn Takemoto (Clayton Valley) NS

114
1. Jake Showaker (Liberty) #4
2. Dan Pease (De La Salle) #3
3. Ruben Cuevas (Deer Valley) #1
4. Ethan Chatagnier (Clayton Valley) #2

121
1. Christian Bowerman (Liberty) #1
2. Rocky Rangel (Deer Valley) #2
3. Peter Sumulong (Northgate) #3
4. Dave Collyer (De La Salle) #4

127
1. Nick Light (Deer Valley) #1
2. Mark McChesney (Clayton Valley) #2
3. Gerjorz Ricofrente (Pittsburg) NS
4. Justin Connley (College Park) NS

132
1. Dan Mendoza (Deer Valley) #1
2. Justin Gonzalez (Liberty) #2
3. Geoff Goldburg (De La Salle) NS
4. Andrew Idul (Pittsburg) #3

137
1. Scot Garcia (Liberty) #1
2. Kevin McEachern (Deer Valley) #2
3. Ben Benkert (Antioch) NS
4. Steve Gee (De La Salle) NS

142
1. Chris Hayworth (De La Salle) #1
2. Richard O'Shea (Deer Valley) #2
3. Mike Foti (Liberty) #3
4. Mike Shuman (Ygnacio Valley) #4

147
1. David Kelley (Deer Valley) #1
2. Montreo Reynolds (Pittsburg) #2
3. Craig Webb (Antioch) NS
4. Chris Ireland (Clayton Valley) #3

154
1. Joey Gwynn (Clayton Valley) #1
2. Jose Martinez (Antioch) #2
3. Kaua Young (Deer Valley) #3
4. Neil Bowlus (College Park) NS

162
1. Adolfo Sanchez (Pittsburg) #1
2. Zach Showaker (Liberty) #2
3. Andy Bentley (Clayton Valley) NS
4. Nic Alexander (College Park) #4

173
1. Charlie Deardorff (Liberty) #1
2. Mike Derham (Clayton Valley) #2
3. Jacob Wood (Deer Valley) #3
4. Robby Albertson (College Park) #4

191
1. Fred Kelley (Liberty) #1
2. Josh Longacre (De La Salle) #2
3. Nick Saavedra (Antioch) #4
4. Nester Linares (Deer Valley) #3

217
1. Blake Rodgers (Antioch) #2
2. Brian White (Pittsburg) #1
3. Authur Garcia (College Park) #3
4. Orlando Iddings (Liberty) NS

277
1. Rob Sandie (De La Salle) #1
2. Caleb Hargus (Liberty) #2
3. Robert Arroyo (Pittsburg) 34
4. Brad Diaz (Deer Valley) NS

Team Champions:
Liberty High School